BBC Radio 3
Alice Sara Ott - Waltz No. 2 in A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1 - "Valse brillante"

Waltz No. 2 in A-Flat, Op. 34 No. 1 - "Valse brillante"

Alice Sara Ott 22 hours ago
François-Joël Thiollier - Images 1, I. Reflets dans l'eau

Images 1, I. Reflets dans l'eau

François-Joël Thiollier 22 hours ago
Sing2Piano - Rise up (Originally Performed by Andra Day)

Rise up (Originally Performed by Andra Day)

Sing2Piano 22 hours ago
S.H.O. - The Virtuoso Pianist Part,37-Part,38

The Virtuoso Pianist Part,37-Part,38

S.H.O. 23 hours ago
Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli - Children's Corner, L. 113: IV. The snow is dancing (modérément animé)

Children's Corner, L. 113: IV. The snow is dancing (modérément animé)

Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli 23 hours ago
The Black Corazón - Mystic

Mystic

The Black Corazón 23 hours ago
Robert Casadesus - Estampes, L. 100: 1. Pagodes

Estampes, L. 100: 1. Pagodes

Robert Casadesus 23 hours ago
Anteloper - Baby Bota Halloceanation

Baby Bota Halloceanation

Anteloper 23 hours ago
Jim Black AlasNoAxis - Optical

Optical

Jim Black AlasNoAxis 23 hours ago
Jason Nazary - Dust Moths (feat. Jaimie Branch & Matt Mitchell)

Dust Moths (feat. Jaimie Branch & Matt Mitchell)

Jason Nazary 23 hours ago
Mehr sehen

BBC Radio 3 Live

BBC Radio 3 was launched on 29 September 1946.

Their emission include musical genres such as opera, classical music, jazz, drama, the arts and culture.

Main Programs

  • Radio 3 Schedule Breakfast
  • Through The Night
  • In Tune
  • Essential Classics
  • Late Junction Stream
  • Radio 3 Live in Concert

Main DJs

  • Clemency Burton-Hill
  • Andrew McGregor
  • Stepahanie Jordan
  • Alyn Shipton
  • Louise Fryre
  • Lucie Skeaping
Kategorien:  Classical
Bewertung:

Frequenzen BBC Radio 3

London: 91.3 FM

Zeitplan

Zeit Programm
00:00 - 01:00 Geoffrey Smith's Jazz
01:00 - 07:00 Through the Night
07:00 - 09:00 Breakfast
09:00 - 12:00 Sunday Morning
12:00 - 13:00 Private Passions
13:00 - 14:05 Radio 3 Lunchtime Concert
14:05 - 15:00 The Early Music Show
15:00 - 16:00 Choral Evensong
16:00 - 17:00 Choir and Organ
17:00 - 17:30 The Listening Service
17:30 - 18:45 Words and Music
18:45 - 19:30 Sunday Feature
19:30 - 20:45 Drama on 3
20:45 - 22:00 Radio 3 in Concert
22:00 - 23:00 The Glory of Polyphony
23:00 - 00:30 Radio 3 in Concert

Top Songs

Letzte 7 Tage:

1. Pavel Haas Quartet & Danjulo Ishizaka - String Quartet No. 1 in E Minor, JB 1:105: IV. Vivace

2. Petunes - Whiskers in the Waves

3. Yung-Wook Yoo - 10 Variations In B Flat Major On the Duet la Stessa, Le Stessissima from Salieri's Falstaff, WoO 73

4. The Cut & Dry Band - Over the Border

5. Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe - Bifu

6. St Petersburg Philharmonic Orchestra, Mikhail Rudy & Mariss Jansons - Symphony No. 1 in E-Flat, Op. 1: II. Scherzo: Allegretto

7. Ornette Coleman - Lonely Woman

8. Paul Giovanni - Festival / Mirie It Is / Sumer Is A-Cumen In

9. Steuart Bedford & Northern Sinfonia - 4 Sea Interludes, Op. 33a: No. 4. Storm

10. Robert D. Levin, Eduard Brunner & Andras Adorjan - English Suite No. 2 In a Minor, BWV 807: V. Bourree I - Bourree II - Bourree I Repetatur

Letzte 30 Tage:

1. Nicola Benedetti & Alexei Grynyuk - Introduction And Rondo Capriccioso in A Minor

2. Hélène Grimaud, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra & Jesús Lopez-Cobos - Jeux d'eau, M. 30

3. Pavel Haas Quartet & Danjulo Ishizaka - String Quartet No. 1 in E Minor, JB 1:105: IV. Vivace

4. Plastikman - Cor Ten (In Key)

5. Apollo's Fire & Jeannette Sorrell - Grillen-symphonie (Whimsical Symphony): Etwas lebhaft

6. svono_svono - New Domains (The Expanse)

7. Jonathan Cohen - Flavio, HWV 16: Rompo i Lacci

8. Paul Hillier & Ars nova Copenhagen - El grillo

9. Hans Zimmer - Planet Earth II Suite

10. Anthony Roth Costanzo, Jonathan Cohen & Les Violons du Roy - Liquid Days

Verwandte podcasts

Kontakte

Webseite:  www.bbc.co.uk/radio3

Adresse: 

BBC Broadcasting House London W1A 1AA

Telefon: 

03700 100 300

E-mail: 

feedback@bbc.co.uk

Teilen

Kommentare

APP HERUNTERLADEN

Entdecken Sie Radiosender nach Genre

Nach Stadt filtern